Translate

Contact Us

5225 SW Scholls Ferry Rd.

Portland, OR 97225
 

503-356-2160
503-356-2161 - Attendance Line (24 hour)
503-356-2165 - Fax

 

Due to the ever increasing issue of cyber-attacks we are no longer listing staff or teacher emails on our website. Please use your ParentVue or StudentVue account to contact teachers. For general information or inquiries you may call us or use the Contact Us button above.

Search for a staff member

Administration

Jennifer Demartino

Jennifer Demartino

OPTIONS PRINCIPAL K-8
Lindsay Wierdsma

Lindsay Wierdsma

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL, ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Yvett Rojo

Yvett Rojo

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV, OFFICE ASST II
Vicki Traller

Vicki Traller

OFFICE ASST II, CROSSING GUARD

Student Services

Jacob Begansky

Jacob Begansky

PSYCHOLOGIST
Amy Denny

Amy Denny

BEHAVIOR LRN CNTR
Benjamin Goodling

Benjamin Goodling

PSYCHOLOGIST
Krista Orchard

Krista Orchard

ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR
Denise Shier

Denise Shier

ELEMENTARY INTERVENTION, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Nicole Thoen

Nicole Thoen

ESL TCHR, READING
Joann Vazquez

Joann Vazquez

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPEC I

Kindergarten

Kim Gerde

Kim Gerde

Ruth Gooding

Ruth Gooding

First Grade

Amy Bartizal

Amy Bartizal

Dana Berger

Dana Berger

Megan Kreitzer

Megan Kreitzer

Second Grade

Kristine Al Rashidi

Kristine Al Rashidi

Lisa Donner

Lisa Donner

Ellen Kingstad

Ellen Kingstad

Third Grade

Susannah Fennell

Susannah Fennell

Hoai Le

Hoai Le

Laura Richter

Laura Richter

Fourth Grade

Christie Holte

Christie Holte

Marggi Lowenberg

Marggi Lowenberg

Fifth Grade

Christopher Pletsch

Christopher Pletsch

Kris Rosenquist

Kris Rosenquist

Mary Towell

Mary Towell

Middle School - Core Classes

Maximillian Battison

Maximillian Battison

HUMANITIES
Drew Jordan

Drew Jordan

MATH TEACHER
Colleen Kellogg

Colleen Kellogg

GRADE 6
Kirk Koehler

Kirk Koehler

GEN SCIENCE TEACHER
Adam Lee

Adam Lee

HUMANITIES
Kelly Muskat

Kelly Muskat

GRADE 6

Specialists

Holland Brewer

Holland Brewer

PE
Jody Dehaven

Jody Dehaven

VOCAL MUSIC
Juliet Hong

Juliet Hong

TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Glen Libonati

Glen Libonati

VOCAL MUSIC, BAND
Aprill Mcallister

Aprill Mcallister

PE
Erica Moore

Erica Moore

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Denise Shier

Denise Shier

ELEMENTARY INTERVENTION, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Renee Williams

Renee Williams

TECHNOLOGY IA

Para Educators

Nathanael Anderson

Nathanael Anderson

Rebecca Bennett

Rebecca Bennett

Katherine Drangstveit

Katherine Drangstveit

Tara Moore

Tara Moore

Colleen Rocereto

Colleen Rocereto

Leti Steele

Leti Steele

Edwina Tuquero

Edwina Tuquero

Nutrition Services

Maria Kopoulos

Maria Kopoulos

NS ASSISTANT I
Antoinette Marchese

Antoinette Marchese

NS LEAD I

School Support

Christopher Letrud

Christopher Letrud

CUSTODIAN I
Valentin Salazar

Valentin Salazar

CUST FOREMAN I